Jr. Infant Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 Individualized Stimulation Activities
     
  7:30 - 7:45 Diaper Changing
     
  7:45 - 8:00 Sensory Activities
     
  8:00 - 9:00 Feed Infants According To Their Schedules
     
  9:00 - 10:00 Music Activities
     
  10:00 - 10:30 Diaper Changing
     
  10:30 - 11:00 Language Development Activities
     
  11:00 - 12:00 Feed Infants According To Their Schedules
     
  12:00 - 12:30 Individualized Stimulation Activities
     
  12:30 - 1:00 Diaper Changing
     
  1:00 - 2:00 Gross Motor Movement Development
     
  2:00 - 3:00 Feed Infants According To Their Schedules
     
  3:00 - 3:30 Outside Time / Sensory Activities
     
  3:30 - 4:00 Diaper Changing
     
  4:00 - 5:00 Fine Motor Activities
     
  5:00 - 5:30 Feed Infants According To Their Schedules
     
  5:30 - 6:30 Music & Diaper Changing
     
     


  Sr. Infant Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 Individualized Stimulation Activities
     
  7:30 - 8:00 Music & Diaper Changing
     
  8:00 - 8:30 Handwashing & Breakfast
     
  8:30 - 9:00 Activity Room (Gross Motor & Dramatic Play)
     
  9:00 - 9:30 Arts & Crafts
     
  9:30 - 10:00 Story Time
     
  10:00 - 10:30 Diaper Changing
     
  10:30 - 11:00 Outside Play
     
  11:00 - 11:30 Manipulative & Sensory Activities
     
  11:30 - 12:00 Handwashing & Lunch
     
  12:00 - 2:00 Nap Time
     
  2:00 - 2:30 Diaper Changing
     
  2:30 - 3:00 Story Time
     
  3:00 - 3:30 Outside Play
     
  3:30 - 4:00 Gross Motor Activities
     
  4:00 - 5:00 Individualized Stimulation Activities
     
  5:00 - 5:30 Diaper Changing
     
  5:30 - 6:30 Music Activities
     
     


  Jr. Toddler Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 Free Play
     
  7:30 - 8:00 Music & Diaper Changing
     
  8:00 - 8:30 Handwashing & Breakfast
     
  8:30 - 9:00 Educational Centers
     
  9:00 - 9:30 Story Time
     
  9:30 - 10:00 Art
     
  10:00 - 10:30 Language Arts / Math Activities
     
  10:30 - 11:00 Activity Room / Outside Play
     
  11:00 - 11:30 Diaper Changing / Restroom & Handwashing
     
  11:30 - 12:00 Lunch
     
  12:00 - 12:30 Clean Up Lunch
     
  12:30 - 2:30 Nap Time
     
  2:30 - 2:40 Diaper Changing / Restroom & Handwashing
     
  2:40 - 3:00 Snack
     
  3:00 - 3:20 Gross Motor / Activity Room
     
  3:20 - 3:50 Music & Movement
     
  3:50 - 4:20 Story Time / Restroom & Handwashing
     
  4:20 - 4:50 Fine Motor Development
     
  4:50 - 5:20 Educational Centers
     
  5:20 - 5:30 Diaper Changing
     
  5:30 - 6:30 Free Play & Clean Up
     
     


  Sr. Toddler Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 Free Play
     
  7:30 - 8:00 Story Time & Restroom / Handwashing
     
  8:00 - 8:30 Breakfast
     
  8:30 - 9:00 Language Arts Activities
     
  9:00 - 9:30 Art
     
  9:30 - 10:00 Math Readiness Activities
     
  10:00 - 10:30 Activity Room / Outside Play
     
  10:30 - 11:00 Science & Sensory Activities
     
  11:00 - 11:20 Educational Centers
     
  11:20 - 11:30 Restroom / Handwashing
     
  11:30 - 12:00 Lunch
     
  12:00 - 12:30 Clean Up Lunch
     
  12:30 - 2:30 Nap Time
     
  2:30 - 2:40 Restroom & Handwashing
     
  2:40 - 3:00 Snack
     
  3:00 - 3:30 Fine Motor Development
     
  3:30 - 3:50 Music & Movement
     
  3:50 - 4:20 Gross Motor / Activity Room
     
  4:20 - 4:50 Educational Centers
     
  4:50 - 5:20 Story Time
     
  5:20 - 6:30 Free Play & Clean Up
     
     


  Preschool II & III Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 Free Play
     
  7:30 - 8:00 Story Time & Restroom / Handwashing
     
  8:00 - 8:30 Breakfast
     
  8:30 - 8:50 Dramatic Play
     
  8:50 - 9:10 Reading Readiness (Circle Time)
     
  9:10 - 9:30 Computer Lab
     
  9:30 - 10:00 Educational Centers
     
  10:00 - 10:30 Art / Pottery
     
  10:30 - 11:00 Math Readiness
     
  11:00 - 11:20 Activity Room / Outside Play
     
  11:20 - 11:30 Restroom / Handwashing
     
  11:30 - 12:00 Lunch
     
  12:00 - 2:00 Nap Time
     
  2:00 - 2:30 Educational Centers
     
  2:30 - 3:00 Restroom / Handwashing & Snack
     
  3:00 - 3:20 Science & Sensory
     
  3:20 - 3:50 Activity Room / Tumbling
     
  3:50 - 4:20 Language Arts / Foreign Language
     
  4:20 - 4:50 Outside Play
     
  4:50 - 5:20 Music
     
  5:20 - 6:30 Educational Centers
     
     


  Pre-K I & II Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 Free Play
     
  7:30 - 8:00 Story Time & Restroom / Handwashing
     
  8:00 - 8:30 Breakfast
     
  8:30 - 9:00 Educational Centers
     
  9:00 - 9:30 Reading Readiness (Circle Time)
     
  9:30 - 10:00 Activity Room / Outside Play
     
  10:00 - 10:20 Computer Lab
     
  10:20 - 10:40 Math Readiness
     
  10:40 - 11:00 Educational Centers
     
  11:00 - 11:20 Art / Pottery
     
  11:20 - 11:30 Restroom / Handwashing
     
  11:30 - 12:00 Lunch
     
  12:00 - 2:00 Nap Time
     
  2:00 - 2:30 Educational Centers
     
  2:30 - 3:00 Restroom / Handwashing & Snack
     
  3:00 - 3:20 Science & Sensory
     
  3:20 - 3:50 Language Arts / Foreign Language
     
  3:50 - 4:10 Music
     
  4:20 - 4:50 Activity Room / Tumbling
     
  4:50 - 5:20 Outside Play
     
  5:20 - 6:30 Educational Centers
     
     


  Kindergarten Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 a.m. Arrival
     
  7:30 - 8:00 a.m. Breakfast
     
  8:00 - 8:15 a.m. A.M. Children Depart for School
     
  8:15 - 11:30 a.m. Center Program for P.M. Kindergarten Children
     
  11:30 a.m - 12:30 p.m. Lunch
     
  12:00 noon A.M. Children Return from School
and P.M. Children Depart to School
     
  12:30 - 4:00 p.m. Center Program for A.M. Kindergarten Children
     
  4:00 - 4:30 p.m. Snack
     
  4:30 - 6:30 p.m. Outdoor Play, Games, Computer, Crafts,
Leave for Home
     
    Fees for this program is $100.00/week or $120.00/week depending upon time of drop off and pick up.
     
     


  School-Age Daily Schedule

  6:30 - 7:30 a.m. Arrival
     
  7:30 - 8:00 a.m. Breakfast
     
  8:00 - 8:15 a.m. Depart for School
     
  4:00 - 4:30 p.m. Arrive from School / Snack
     
  4:30 - 5:30 p.m. Quiet Activities / Homework
     
  5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Outdoor Play, Games, Computer,
Crafts / Leave for Home
     
    Fees for this program is $65.00/week.